2015 10 MILE TRAIL RUN AWARDS

Presented by HealthyTriState.org
Barboursville, WV
6 June 2015 8:00 AM

********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10 MILE RUN***********

Place Name Age.Sex No. Time Time Pace
1 Melissa Moore 47 F 476 1:24:13 8:26
2 Holly Bailey 44 F 411 1:30:00 9:00
3 Holly Hickman 49 F 609 1:36:19 9:38

 

********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10 MILE RUN***********

Place Name Age.Sex No. Time Time Pace
1 Caleb Bowen 21 M 491 1:04:58 6:30
2 Zach Beckett 32 M 499 1:12:11 7:14
3 Aukstin Jarrell 18 M 600 1:13:47 7:23

 

 

2015 10 MILE RUN OVERALL RESULTS

Presented by HealthyTriState.org
Barboursville, WV 6 June 2015 8:00 AM Weather
Results Tri State Timing Questions ?? tptrack@comcast.net

Place Name Age.Sex No. Time Time Pace
1 Caleb Bowen 21 M 491 1:04:58 6:30
2 Zach Beckett 32 M 499 1:12:11 7:14;
3 Aukstin Jarrell 18 M 600 &1:13:47 7:23
4 Eddie Neel 32 M 626 1:17:39 7:46
5 Ryan Smith 22 M 592 1:22:53 8:18
6 Melissa Moore 47 F 476 1:24:13 8:26
7 Chris Strow 42 M 612 1:25:07 8:31
8 Daniel Crow 21 M 613 1:25:21 8:33
9 Charley Bowen 46 M 492 1:25:54 8:36
10 Greg Bridgewater 59 M 448 1:27:02 8:43
11 Craig Buell 38 M 616 1:27:43 8:47
12 Nicholas Goff 34 M 635 1:28:38 8:52
13 Holly Bailey 44 F 411 1:30:00 9:00
14 John Sloan 32 M 619 1:30:16 9:02
15 Chris Dickerson 50 M 617 1:30:31 9:04
16 Bret Masters 50 M 494 1:31:21 9:09
17 Jason Beckner 27 M 433 1:31:25 9:09
18 Stephen Magneson 30 M 465 1:31:32 9:10
19 Gary Smith 61 M 462 1:32:08 9:13
20 Dru Bora 46 M 413 1:32:34 9:16
21 Michael Johnson 41 M 391 1:32:40 9:16
22 John Rakus 33 M 498 1:33:15 9:20
23 Aaron Peal 21 M 630 1:34:42 9:29
24 Donald Peal 47 M 490 1:34:42 9:29
25 Ron Posey 38 M 354 1:35:00 9:30
26 Dave Chittum 50 M 615 1:35:13 9:32
27 Holly Hickman 49 F 609 1:36:19 9:38
28 Contessa Kennedy 28 F 605 1:38:26 9:51
29 Shannon Slash 38 M 407 1:39:24 9:57
30 Howard Lafferty 33 M 468 1:39:44 9:59
31 Jacob Wheeler 16 M 440 1:40:12 10:02
32 Rubin Walker 50 F 631 1:40:24 10:03
33 Krista Miller 29 F 488 1:40:47 10:05
34 Mark Allen 33 M 415 1:41:55 10:12
35 Brandon Hibner 31 M 382 1:43:08 10:19
36 Isaac Allen 36 M 442 1:43:34 10:22
37 Stacy Goff 39 F 634 1:44:23 10:27
38 Tim Daly 52 M 606 1:44:37 10:28
39 Aaron McGuffin 41 M 404 1:45:39 10:34
40 Frank Hackworth 50 M 604 1:45:41 10:35
41 Wiliam Platt 61 M 353 1:45:42 10:35
42 Kenny Lucas 41 M 388 1:45:46 10:35
43 Logan Kittaka 15 M 456 1:46:15 10:38
44 Matthew Smith 27 M 396 1:46:29 10:39
45 Ian Kennedy 31 M 386 1:47:12 10:44
46 Marcus Patrick 32 M 379 1:48:14 10:50
47 James Goetz M 477 1:48:19 10:50
48 Greg Williams 54 M 400 1:48:20 10:50
49 Joshua Bach 39 M 401 1:48:41 10:53
50 Marshall Adkins 60 M 637 1:48:48 10:53
51 Allison Huson 29 F 355 1:49:00 10:54
52 Zachary Smith 24 M 395 1:49:10 10:55
53 Laura Jarrell 32 F 387 1:49:14 10:56
54 Michael Vance 47 M 471 1:49:33 10:58
55 Candace Finley 31 F 640 1:51:17 11:08
56 Marckus Phillips 53 M 625 1:51:17 11:08
57 Randee Burke 25 F 608 1:51:47 11:11
58 Paul Cox 46 M 361 1:51:54 11:12
59 Sami Adkins 33 F 602 1:51:57 11:12
60 Callie Harmon 32 F 444 1:53:11 11:20
61 Nick Gue 34 M 381 1:53:38 11:22
62 Jim Layne 54 M 641 1:53:48 11:23
63 Debbie Kohler 59 F 418 1:54:39 11:28
64 Frank Fargale 64 M 414 1:54:40 11:28
65 Karen Conn 32 F 610 1:54:56 11:30
66 Kim Hundley 39 F 449 1:55:22 11:33
67 Todd Slayton 49 M 428 1:55:34 11:34
68 Cheri Dilego 39 F 587 1:56:04 11:37
69 Jamie Chapman 357 357 1:56:42 11:41
70 Sarah Jarvis 32 F 623 1:56:53 11:42
71 Tony Cicconi 57 M 420 1:57:06 11:43
72 Robert Thompson 37 M 588 1:57:30 11:45
73 Dan Ware 56 M 591 1:58:01 11:49
74 Cassandra Burdyshaw 31 F 464 1:58:07 11:49
75 Darby Franklin 41 M 460 1:58:11 11:50
76 Clint Draper 39 M 500 1:59:18 11:56
77 Matt Miller 40 M 434 1:59:23 11:57
78 Barbra Frye 48 F 590 2:00:25 12:03
79 Philip Elliot 57 M 472 2:00:47 12:05
80 Angela Evans 44 F 447 2:01:25 12:09
81 Melinda Patrick 60 F 402 2:01:46 12:11
82 Brianna Davis 27 F 380 2:02:31 12:16
83 Takaji Kittaka 47 M 457 2:02:45 12:17
84 Joseph Jarvis 34 M 621 2:03:16 12:20
85 Krista Kirk 41 F 426 2:03:57 12:24
86 Lisa Ratliff 32 F 421 2:04:13 12:26
87 Kristin Allen 34 F 441 2:04:26 12:27
88 Jim Porter 65 M 642 2:05:20 12:32
89 Eden Hodges 37 F 405 2:06:23 12:39
90 Jason Norton 45 M 352 2:07:33 12:46
91 Jennifer Ogrih 27 F 624 2:09:13 12:56
92 Susan Sites 54 F 446 2:09:13 12:56
93 Jen Compton 44 F 583 2:09:16 12:56
94 Jennifer Chapman 25 F 450 2:12:36 13:16
95 Tonia Carroll 45 F &451 2:12:36 13:16
96 Sarita Gumm 54 F 409 2:13:46 13:23
97 J. B. Bond 47 M 497 2:13:57 13:24
98 Sonny Bailey 44 M 390 2:14:41 13:29
99 Philippe Georgel 53 M 632 2:16:53 13:42
100 Kristen Childress 44 F 589 2:17:53 13:48
101 Jody Franklin 40 F 461 2:18:33 13:52
102 Diann Clark 55 F 443 2:19:12 13:56
103 Mark McOwen 61 M 416 2:20:03 14:01
104 Tarah Hager 33 F 356 2:26:56 14:42
105 Sheila Sergent 59 F 410 2:27:14 14:44
106 Kristina Stover 31 F 469 2:27:24 14:45
107 Cheryl Cox 47 F 362 2:27:44 14:47
108 Cynthia Stricklen 44 F 454 2:27:44 14:47
109 Lisa Harper 40 F 459 2:29:08 14:55
110 Jessica Harless 31 F 598 2:33:53 15:24
111 Whitney Yeager 35 F 493 2:37:32 15:46
112 Alan Osuch 65 M 445 2:45:45 16:35

 

 

2015 AGE GROUP LISTING 10 MILE RACE

Presented by HealthyTriState.org
Barboursville, WV 6 June 2015 8:00 AM Weather

Results Tri State Timing Questions ?? tptrack@comcast.net

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 01 – 14 **********

Place Name Age Time Pace
         

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 – 14 **********

Place Name Age Time Pace
         

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19 **********

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 Jacob Wheeler 16 1:40:12 10:02
2 Logan Kittaka 15 1:46:15 10:38

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19 **********

Place Name Age Time Pace
         

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24 **********

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 Ryan Smith 22 1:22:53 8:18
2 Daniel Crow 21 1:25:21 8:33
3 Aaron Peal 21 1:34:42 9:29
4 Zachary Smith 24 1:49:10 10:55

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24 **********

Place Name Age Time Pace
         

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29 **********

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 Jason Beckner 27 1:31:25 10:38
2 Matthew Smith 27 1:46:29 10:39

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29 **********

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 Contessa Kennedy 28 1:38:26 9:51
2 Krista Miller 29 1:40:47 10:05
3 Allison Huson 29 1:49:00 10:54
4 Randee Burke 25 1:51:47 11:11
5 Brianna Davis 27 2:02:31 12:16
6 Jennifer Ogrih 27 2:09:13 12:56
7 Jennifer Chapman 25 2:12:36 13:16

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34 **********

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 Eddie Neel 32 1:17:39 7:46
2 Nicholas Goff 34 1:28:38 8:52
3 John Sloan 32 1:30:16 9:02
4 Stephen Magneson 30 1:31:32 9:10
5 John Rakus 33 1:33:15 9:20
6 Howard Lafferty 33 1:39:44 9:59
7 Mark Allen 33 1:41:55 10:12
8 Brandon Hibner 31 1:43:08 10:19
9 Ian Kennedy 31 1:47:12 10:44
10 Marcus Patrick 32 1:48:14 10:50
11 Nick Gue 34 1:53:38 11:22
12 Joseph Jarvis 34 2:03:16 12:20

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34 **********

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 Laura Jarrell 32 1:49:14 10:56
2 Candace Finley 31 1:51:17 11:08
3 Sami Adkins 33 1:51:57 11:12
4 Callie Harmon 32 1:53:11 11:20
5 Karen Conn 32 1:54:56 11:30
6 Jamie Chapman 33 1:56:42 11:41
7 Sarah Jarvis 32 1:56:53 11:42
8 Cassandra Burdyshaw 31 1:58:07 11:49
9 Lisa Ratliff 32 2:04:13 12:26
10 Kristin Allen 34 2:04:26 12:27
11 Tarah Hager 33 2:26:56 14:42
12 Kristina Stover 31 2:27:24 14:45
13 Jessica Harless 31 2:33:53 15:24

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39 **********

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 Craig Buell 38 1:27:43 8:47
2 Ron Posey 38 1:35:00 9:30
3 Shannon Slash 38 1:39:24 9:57
4 Isaac Allen 36 1:43:34 10:22
5 Joshua Bach 39 1:48:41 10:53
6 Robert Thompson 37 1:57:30 11:45
7 Clint Draper 39 1:59:18 11:56

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39 **********

Place Name Age.Sex Time Time Pace
1 Stacy Goff 39 1:44:23 10:27
2 Kim Hundley 39 1:55:22 11:33
3 Cheri Dilego 39 1:56:04 11:37
4 Eden Hodges 37 2:06:23 12:39
5 Whitney Yeager 35 2:37:32 15:46

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44 **********

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 Chris Strow 42 1:25:07 8:31
2 Michael Johnson 41 1:32:40 9:16
3 Aaron McGuffin 41 1:45:39 10:34
4 Kenny Lucas 41 1:45:46 10:35
5 Darby Franklin 41 1:58:11 11:50
6 Matt Miller 40 1:59:23 11:57
7 Sonny Bailey 44 2:14:41 13:29

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44 **********

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 Angela Evans 44 2:01:25 12:09
2 Krista Kirk 41 2:03:57 12:24
3 Jen Compton 44 2:09:16 12:56
4 Kristen Childress 44 2:17:53 13:48
5 Jody Franklin 40 2:18:33 13:52
6 Cynthia Stricklen 44 2:27:44 14:47
7 Lisa Harper 40 2:29:08 14:55

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49 **********

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 Charley Bowen 46 1:25:54 8:36
2 Dru Bora 46 1:32:34 9:16
3 Donald Peal 47 1:34:42 9:29
4 Michael Vance 47 1:49:33 10:58
5 Paul Cox 46 1:51:54 11:12
6 Todd Slayton 49 1:55:34 11:34
7 Takaji Kittaka 47 2:02:45 12:17
8 Jason Norton 45 2:07:33 12:46
9 J. B. Bond 47 2:13:57 13:24

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49 **********

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 Barbra Frye 48 2:00:25 12:03
2 Tonia Carroll 45 2:12:36 13:16
3 Cheryl Cox 47 2:27:44 14:47

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54 **********

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 Chris Dickerson 50 1:30:31 9:04
2 Bret Masters 50 1:31:21 9:09
3 Dave Chittum 50 1:35:13 9:32
4 Tim Daly 52 1:44:37 10:28
5 Frank Hackworth 50 1:45:41 10:35
6 Greg Williams 54 1:48:20 10:50
7 Marckus Phillips 53 1:51:17 11:08
8 Jim Layne 54 1:53:48 11:23
9 Philippe Georgel 53 2:16:53 13:42

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54 **********

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 Rubin Walker 50 1:40:24 10:03
2 Susan Sites 54 2:09:13 12:56
3 Sarita Gumm 54 2:13:46 13:23

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59 **********

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 Greg Bridgewater 59 1:27:02 8:43
2 Tony Cicconi 57 1:57:06 11:43
3 Dan Ware 56 1:58:01 11:49
4 Philip Elliot 57 2:00:47 12:05

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59 **********

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 Debbie Kohler 59 1:54:39 11:28
2 Diann Clark 55 2:19:12 13:56
3 Sheila Sergent 59 2:27:14 14:44

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64 **********

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 Gary Smith 61 1:32:08 9:13
2 Wiliam Platt 61 1:45:42 10:35
3 Marshall Adkins 60 1:48:48 10:53
4 Frank Fargale 64 1:54:40 11:28
5 Mark McOwen 61 2:20:03 14:01

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64 **********

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 Melinda Patrick 60 2:01:46 12:11

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 99 **********

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 Jim Porter 65 2:05:20 12:32
2 Alan Osuch 65 2:45:45 16:35

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 99 **********

Place Name Age Time Pace